WFC 2018 Grupe

WFC 2018 Grupe

Tragerea la sorți a echipelor participante la Campionatele Mondiale de Futnet, Cluj Napoca, 16 - 18 Noiembrie 2018, a fost organizată de UNIF (Union Internationale de Futnet).
În urma acestei extrageri au rezultat GRUPELE Campionatelor Mondiale desenându-se astfel tabloul principal al acestei ediții.

Grupe: SINGLE

Poza noua 13.11.2018

Grupe: DOUBLE

Poza noua 13.11.2018

Grupe: TRIPLE

Poza noua 13.11.2018

Basic information about all three disciplines - Single, Double, Triple

Qualifying Tournament
4 groups with 3 teams
Teams from Pot 3, Pot 4 and Pot 5 are drawn into groups in the following order – W, X, Y, Z.
 
World Championships – Division A – 12 teams
4 groups with 3 teams
Pot 1
Teams are directly seeded into groups according to the results from WCh in Brno 2016.
Groups: A – seed 1, B – seed 4, C – seed 3, D – seed 2
Pot 2
Teams are drawn into groups in the following order – A, B, C, D
The remaining 4 spots in Division A will be taken by best 4 teams from the qualifying tournament.


World Championships – Division B – 8 teams
The teams that do not qualify to the Division A from the Qualifying Tournament will play in Division B. The results of the matches from the Qualifying Tournament count  in Division B.
 
Note: The number in the bracket after the name of the country is the result achieved at 2016 World Championships or at 2017 U21 World Championships. Where there is no number, the country did not take part in any of these events.
   
SINGLES - 20 TEAMS
Pot 1
Group A – Czech Republic (1)
Group B – South Korea (4)
Group C – Switzerland (3)
Group D – Romania (2)
Pot 2 -  Hungary (5), Slovakia (6), USA (7), Ukraine (8)
Qualifying tournament for 4 places in Division A
Pot 3 – France (9), Ireland (13), Austria (15), Poland (17)
Pot 4 – Denmark (18), Italy (19), Iraq (8 – U21), Spain (9 – U21)
Pot 5 – India (10 – U21), Colombia, Moldova, Bulgaria
 
DOUBLES - 20 TEAMS
Pot 1
Group A – Slovakia (1)
Group B – Romania (4)
Group C – Switzerland (3)
Group D – Czech Republic (2)
Pot 2 -  South Korea (5), France (6), Hungary (7), Poland (8)
Qualifying tournament for 4 places in Division A
Pot 3 – Ukraine (9) Ireland (10), USA (11), Austria (15)
Pot 4 – Italy (18), Denmark (19), Spain (8 – U21), Iraq (9 – U21)
Pot 5 – India (12 – U21), Colombia, Moldova, Bulgaria

TRIPLES - 20 TEAMS
Pot 1
Group A – Czech Republic (1)
Group B – Hungary (4)
Group C – France (3)
Group D – Slovakia (2)
Pot 2  – Romania (5), Switzerland (6), South Korea (7), Poland (8)
Qualifying tournament for 4 places in Division A
Pot 3 – Ukraine (9) USA (10), Ireland (11), Austria (13)
Pot 4 – Denmark (15), Italy (19), Spain (7 – U21), Iraq (8 – U21)
Pot 5 – India, Colombia, Moldova, Bulgaria

Save

Save

SHARE